Spencer Hughes Wins Golden Egg Falls Nationals Finale

Filed in 2020 Results on October 17, 2020

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Golden Egg Fall Nationals 10/17/2020
Results – All Classes

Mississippi Street Stock Series Presented By Strength Roofing & Siding
Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks A-Feature
1. Spencer Hughes 9 Merdian, Ms.
2. T J Herndon 1H Atwood, Tn.
3. Hayden Matthew Moran 41M Richland, Ms.
4. Lee Ray 2 Columbus, Ms.
5. Trey Bright 82B Coker, Al.
6. Brian Rickman 68
7. T K King 6 Columbus, Ms.
8. Rodney Wing 1S Meridian, Ms.
9. Russ Gabbert 11G Woodstock, Al.
10. Bo Minor 1M Ralph, Al.
11. David Williamson 28 Seminary, Ms.
12. Mark Thorne 24M Gallion, Al.
13. Jason Hollis 5H Ethelsville, Al.
14. Hunter Runions 11 Duck River, Tn.
15. Michael Santangelo 77 Harahan, La.
16. Jason Maurer 20 Nashville, Tn.
17. Carl Kilgore 999 Greenville, Ms.
18. Trevor Woodard 15W Mt Peasant, Tn.
19. Jamie Sudduth 11S Millport, Al.
20. Doug Dodd 26 Mathiston, Ms.
21. Will Burke 44 Chapel Hill, Tn.
22. Justin McRee 25M West Blocton, Al.
23. Chad Thrash 18B Meridian, Ms.
24. Shay Knight 3 Steens, Ms.

Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks B-Feature 1
1. Hunter Runions 11 Duck River, Tn.
2. Michael Santangelo 77 Harahan, La.
3. Will Burke 44 Chapel Hill, Tn.
4. Doug Dodd 26 Mathiston, Ms
5. Brent Steele S12 Spring Hill, Tn.
6. Shelby Sheedy 13M French Camp, Ms.
7. Brodey Elfring 25B Hamilton, Ms.
8. Dustin Dupler 8 Columbus, Ms.
9. Chad Thrash 18B Meridian, Ms.

Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks B-Feature 2
1. David Williamson 28 Seminary, Ms.
2. Rodney Wing 1S Meridian, Ms.
3. Jason Maurer 20 Nashville, Tn.
4. Jason Baker 41 Addison, Al.
5. Kevin Pack 40 Ethridge, Tn.
6. Billy Pate 25 Indianola, Ms.
7. Jamie Rochelle R1 Greenville, Ms.
8. Brantely Whitt 11B Planterville, Ms

CRUSA Late Models A-Feature
1. Wil Herrington 14 Hawkingville, Ga.
2. Spencer Hughes 11 Merdian, Ms.
3. Evan Ellis 73 Plantersville, Ms.
4. Randall Beckwith 84 Kilmichael, Ms.
5. Jamie Tollison 327 Kosciusko, Ms.
6. Brandon Carpenter 51C Coldwater, Ms.
7. Jamie Pickard 21P Columbus, Ms.
8. Monte Skinner 00M Saraland, Al.
9. Mathew Brocato 78 Muscle Shoals, Al.
10. Jeremy Shaw 1S Millport, Al.
11. Mitchell Hollaway 4M Muscle Shoals, Ms.
12. Steve Russell 72S Pontotoc, Ms.
13. Wesley Greene 95 Duckhill, Ms.
14. Jason Markowitz 91 Green Hill, Al.

Gleens BBQ and Fish Sportsman A-Feature 1
1. Ryan King 55 Anniston, Al.
2. Brett White 44 Kosciusko, Ms.
3. Cody Chism 33CAbredeen, Ms.
4. Chace Pennington 54 Steens, Ms.
5. Corey Pennington 57 Steens, Ms.
6. Matt Grable 27 Mathiston, Ms.
7. Tody Ratcliff 87 Meridian, Ms.
8. Chase Washington 22W Houlka, Ms.
9. Bradley Price 28P Hamilton, Al.
10. Michael Dickinson 81 Mantachie, Ms.
11. Ray Alexander 80F Mantahie, Ms.
12. Terrell Harris 16 Nettleton, Ms.
13. Cade Barnard 58 Baldwyn, Ms.
14. Michael Anderson 8 Quitman, Ms
15. Bailey Callahan 20C Weir, Ms.
16. Todd Gray 7 Coker, Al
17. Brodi Owens B1 Columbus, Ms.
18. Steve Kirk 242 Munford, Al.

Gleens BBQ and Fish Sportsman A-Feature 2
1. Colby Ponds 51X Caledonia, Ms.
2. Tyler Burgess 99 Quitman, Ms.
3. Tj Davis 51 Caledonia, Ms.
4. Levi Aldridge 5 Addison, Al.
5. Mike Pickard 18P Steens, Ms.
6. Dillon Flurry 7F Smithville, Ms.
7. Gary Jones 14 Florence, Al.
8. Phillip Hall 1F Plantersville, Ms.
9. Caleb Pickard 5P Columbus, Ms.
10. Bruce Holman 96
11. Justin Guest 24 West Point, Ms.
12. Ray Mauldin 83 Fulton, Ms.
13. Heather Lowe 16L Warrior, Al.
14. Phillip Gibson 21G Ridgeland, Ms.
15. Blake Bonner 07 Bankston, Al.
16. Brian Hollis 4 Columbus, Ms.
17. Dawson Simpson 25S Enterprise, Ms.
18. Covy Parsons 12 Iuka, Ms.

Hot Shots A-Feature
1. Randall Cromwell 116
2. Shauna Browning 3 Beaverton, Al.
3. Isaac Gipson 10 Russellville, Al.
4. Chance Rogers 24 Northport, Al.
5. Daylan Hairston 10H Crawford, Ms.
6. Josh Mosley 1J Gilbertown, Al.
7. Brandon Glenn 21B Steens, Ms.
8. Blayne Glenn 10B Steens, Ms.
9. John Norris 11N Northport, Al.
10. Ed Caulder 77 Columbus, Ms.
11. Ricky Smith 88 Indianola, Ms.
12. Chris Kilgore 02JR
13. Cody Hickman 10C Hamilton, Al.

Modifieds CRUSA A-Feature
1. Shay Knight 7 Steens, Ms.
2. Scott Hiett 10 Wedowee, Al.
3. Jason Hollis 5H Ethelsville, Al.
4. Tim Parker 1 Tuscaloosa, Al.
5. Cole Brown 44B Cullman, Al.
6. Mike Langford 0 Ethelsville, Al.
7. Jimmy Anderson 38 Columbus, Ms.
8. Jarrad Gray 92 Altoona, Al.
9. Jason Byrd 4B Carbon Hill, Al.
10. Chris Hill 22 Wedowee, Al.
11. Wesley Cribbs 247 Sulligent, Al.
12. Shayne Grant 81FL Smithvlle, Ms.
13. Jordan Phillips 33 Logan, Al.
14. Sonny Odle 340 Slidell, La.
15. Adam Prescott 1P Carbon Hill, Al.
16. Jeremy Browning 17 Beaverton, Al.
17. Shane Burns 17B Ethelsville, Al.
18. Chuck Gipson 10G
19. Tim Staples 52 Pell City, Al.
20. Justin Carter 25 Pontotoc, Ms.
21. Matt Fitzhugh 3 Terry, Ms.

Ranch House Diner Factory Stocks A-Feature
1. Justin Comer 02 Smithville, Ms.
2. Blake McNeill 3 Waynesboro, Ms.
3. Bryan Fortner 97 Millport, Al.
4. Dustin Rushing 5R Indianola, Ms.
5. Chase Aldridge 23 Double Springs, Al.
6. Jarrett Jones 17J Guntown, Ms.
7. John A Beard Jr 22 Columbus, Ms.
8. Bobby Barksdale 26B Columbus, Ms.
9. Aidan Fletcher 14 Columbus, Ms.
10. Casey Hairston H1 Starkville, Ms.
11. Kevin Crenshaw 18 Stewart, Ms.
12. Jonathan Edwards 2E
13. Zack Downs 1Z Leland, Ms.
14. Brandon Barnett FL81 Winfield, Al.
15. James Davis 17 Marietta, Ms.
16. Cj Hodges 2 Grenada, Ms.
17. Hunter Huddleston 5 Cherokee, Al.
18. Dallas Thompson 44 Addison, Al.
19. Katelyn Walker 11 Meridian, Ms.
20. John Johnson Iv 4J Ethelsville, Al.