Shaw, J. Johnson, D. Johnson, Byrd, White, and Ray Claim Aug. 8 Feature Wins

Filed in 2020 Results on August 8, 2020

Crate Racin’ USA Late Models
1. Jeremy Shaw 1S Millport, Al.
2. Jamie Pickard 21 Columbus, Ms.
3. Spencer Hughes 11 Merdian, Ms.
4. Jamie Tollison 327 Kosciusko, Ms.
5. Bryant Marsh 1M Cornith, Ms.
6. Russ Brasel 72S Mooreville, Ms.
7. Shay Knight 3 Steens, Ms.
8. Mark Stokes 2S Steens, Ms.
9. Logan Beckwith 75 Kilmichael, Ms.
10. Tim Hixen 19 Arley, Al.
11. Randall Beckwith 84 Kilmichael, Ms.
12. Joey Mullenix 11R Elrod, Al.

Ranch House Diner Factory Stocks
1. John Johnson Iv 4J Ethelsville, Al.
2. Aidan Fletcher 14 Columbus, Ms.
3. Scooter Ware 911 West Point, Ms.
4. Terry Taylor 16 Steens, Ms.
5. Justin Comer 02 Smithville, Ms.
6. Craig Barham 48 Columbus, Ms.
7. John A Beard Jr 22 Columbus, Ms.
8. Scott Gable 47 West Point, Ms.
9. Jr Card 63 West Point, Ms.
10. Jonathan Edwards 2
11. Lawrence Hutchinson 21H Sturgis, Ms.
12. Jay Dowden 00 Pontotoc, Ms.
13. Daniel Wiggins 47D Starkville, Ms.
14. Bobby Barksdale 26B Columbus, Ms.
15. Kevin McWilliams 16M Columbus, Ms.
16. Shawn Hill 14H Amory, Ms.
17. Thomas Gable 12 West Point, Ms.
18. Tyler Beard 9B Columbus, Ms.
19. Chris Price 14A
20. Shayne Grant 81FL Smithvlle, Ms.
21. Lee Harrison 24JL Columbus, Ms.
22. Derrick Price 88 Clanton, Al.
23. Patrick Morrison 9 Carrollton, Ms.
24. Robby Tilley 17T DNS Ethelsville, Al.

Hot Shots
1. Dale Johnson 01 Wade, Ms.
2. Judd Murphy 7L Columbus, Ms.
3. Ed Caulder 77 Columbus, Ms.
4. Seth Floyd 64F Blue Springs, Ms.
5. Chance Rogers 24 Northport, Al.
6. Tony Hickman 53 Laurel, Ms.
7. Brandon Glenn 21B DNSSteens, Ms.
8. Paul Crowe 33 DNS Blue Springs, Ms.
9. Eli Fulce 10R DNS

Crate Racin’ USA Modifieds
1. Jason Byrd 4B Carbon Hill, Al.
2. Tim Parker 1 Tuscaloosa, Al.
3. Mike Langford 0 Ethelsville, Al.
4. Dewayne Littleton 15
5. Robert Eaton 16E Northport, Al.
6. Wesley Cribbs 247 Sulligent, Al.
7. Shane Burns 17B Ethelsville, Al.
8. Tommy Kizziah, Jr. 23X DNS Fosters, Al.
9. Tommy Kizziah 23 DNS Fosters, Al.

Glenn’s BBQ and Fish Late Model Sportsman
1. Brett White 44 Kosciusko, Ms.
2. Colby Ponds 51X Caledonia, Ms.
3. Tony Shelton 3S Steens, Ms.
4. Tj Davis 51 Caledonia, Ms.
5. Cody Chism 33C Abredeen, Ms.
6. Scott Flurry 000 Amory, Ms.
7. Tyler Burgess 2B Quitman, Ms.
8. Matt Grable 27 Mathiston, Ms.
9. Ryan Wilson 4W Margaret, Al.
10. Terrell Harris 16 Nettleton, Ms.
11. Caleb Pickard 5 Columbus, Ms.
12. Covy Parsons 12 Iuka, Ms.
13. Mike Pickard 18P Steens, Ms.
14. Dillon Flurry 7F Smithville, Ms.
15. Jeremy Hollis 2 Empire, Al.
16. Phillip Gibson 21G Ridgeland, Ms.
17. Josh Guest 24 West Point, Ms.
18. David Henson 7H Jasper, Al.
19. Jacob Wooten 20J Pheba, Ms.
20. Eric Payne 22P Courtland, Ms.
21. Lance Johnson 1A Columbus, Ms.
22. Richard Cox 54C Baldwyn, Ms.
23. Kyle Shaw 2SK Millport, Al.
24. Chance Duckworth 28 DNSWinfield, Al.
25. Keith Flurry 1F DNS Ms.
26. Michael Dickinson 81 DNS Mantachie, Ms.

Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks
1. Lee Ray 2 Columbus, Ms.
2. Eddie Rickman 68R Columbus, Ms.
3. Shelby Sheedy 13M French Camp, Ms.
4. Brandon Hill 22 Amory, Ms.
5. Hunter Holloway 11H Gordo, Al.
6. Justin McRee 7 West Blocton, Al.
7. Jamie Sudduth 11J Millport, Al.
8. T K King 6 Columbus, Ms.
9. Bryan Fortner 99 Millport, Al.
10. Doug Dodd 26 Mathiston, Ms.
11. Jr Brown 12 Calera, Al.
12. Brodey Elfring 25B Hamilton, Ms.
13. Brantely Whitt 11B Planterville, Ms.
14. Greg Wilkins 01 Maplesville, Al.
15. Jason Hollis 5H Ethelsville, Al.
16. Todd Gray 8 DNS Coker, Al.