March 14, 2020 Results

Filed in 2020 Results on March 14, 2020

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Weekly Racing Series Event 3/14/2020 Results

Car Count Total 93
Crate Racin USA Late Models 14
Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks 18
Glenn’s BBQ and Fish Late Model Sportsman 19
Ranch House Diner Factory Stocks 18
Modifieds 10
Hot Shots 14

Crate Racin USA Late Models A-Feature
1. Bryant Marsh 1M Cornith, Ms.
2. Evan Ellis 73 Plantersville, Ms.
3. Jamie Pickard 109 Columbus, Ms.
4. Jamie Tollison 327 Kosciusko, Ms.
5. Ryan Colby 21 Chatham, Ms.
6. Jason Jarrell 20J Hattisburg, Ms.
7. Mitchell Hollaway 4M Muscle Shoals, Ms.
8. Jimmy Anderson 38J Columbus, Ms.
9. Mathew Brocato 78 Muscle Shoals, Al.
10. Anthony Andrews 3 Sidon, Ms.
11. Mike Henn 69 Muscle Shoals, Al.
12. Zack Shelton 7Z Meridian, Ms.
13. Joshua Patterson 64 DNS Rolling Fork, Ms.
14. Lance Johnson 1A DNS Columbus, Ms.

Ranch House Diner Factory Stocks A-Feature
1. Johnny Pannell 18 Baldwyn, Ms.
2. Nathan Page 16 Tupelo, Ms.
3. Lucas Horton L1 Moulton, Al.
4. Jeff Phillips 33P Logan, Al.
5. Alex Johnson 24 Tupelo, Ms.
6. Chris Bryan 1X Rienzi, Ms.
7. Dalton Edge 9 Mantachie, Ms.
8. Jr Card 63 West Point, Ms.
9. Bobby Barksdale 26B Columbus, Ms.
10. Jay Dowden 00 Pontotoc, Ms.
11. John A Beard Jr 22 Columbus, Ms.
12. Craig Barham 48 Columbus, Ms.
13. Glenn Baldwin 1 Columbus, Ms.
14. Jacob Beard B18 Tupelo, Ms.
15. Aidan Fletcher 14 Columbus, Ms.
16. Scooter Ware 911 DNS West Point, Ms.
17. Jacob Wiggins 47JR DNS Greenwood, Ms.
18. Daniel Wiggins 47D DNS Starkville, Ms.

Hot Shots A-Feature
1. Skylier Aldridge 24 Double Springs, Al.
2. Isaac Gipson 10 Russellville, Al.
3. Brandon Meeks 10M Booneville, Ms.
4. Wesley Cribbs K14 Sulligent, Al.
5. Derek Vickery 62 Moundville, Al.
6. Nathan Gilbert 9 Jasper, Al.
7. Kody Love 09 Millport, Al.
8. Ed Caulder 77 Columbus, Ms.
9. Roy Welch 17W Sulligent, Al.
10. Jesse White 10W Lutts, Tn.
11. Cody Wellington 17 Tuscumbia, Al.
12. Isaac Slaton 20 DNS Carbon Hill, Al.
13. Adam Prescott 26 DNS Carbon Hill, Al.
14. Ryan Fuller 6 DNS Carbon Hill, Al.

Modifieds Crate Racin USA A-Feature
1. Michael Blakeney 80 Oxford, Al.
2. Rusty Duncan 12 Tuscaloosa, Al.
3. Randy Holder 44 Anniston, Al.
4. Levi Aldridge 33 Addison, Al.
5. Tyler Cox 57 Paris, Tn.
6. Shane Burns 17 Ethelsville, Al.
7. Jason Byrd 4B Carbon Hill, Al.
8. Jammie Gowers 25 Vincent, Al.
9. Terry Kerbough 66 Oakland, Tn.
10. Cody Wright 4W DNS Sulligent, Al.

Glenn’s BBQ and Fish Late Model Sportsman A-Feature
1. Brett White 44 Kosciusko, Ms.
2. Tyler Burgess 2 Quitman, Ms.
3. Tody Ratcliff 87 Meridian, Ms.
4. Terrell Harris 16 Nettleton, Ms.
5. Kyle Shaw 2SK Millport, Al.
6. Eric Hughes 83 Fulton, Ms.
7. Brodi Owens 1X Columbus, Ms.
8. Covy Parsons 12 Iuka, Ms.
9. Morgen Lambert 77M Booneville, Ms.
10. David Henson 7 Jasper, Al.
11. Cody Chism 1 Aberdeen, Ms.
12. Russ Brasel 59 Mooreville, Ms.
13. Dawson Simpson 25S Enterprise, Ms.
14. Caleb Pickard 5 Columbus, Ms.
15. Colby Ponds 51 Caledonia, Ms.
16. Matt Grable 27 Mathiston, Ms.
17. Jacob Wooten J20 Pheba, Ms.
18. Mike Pickard 18P DNS Steens, Ms.
19. Zach Combs 1Z DNS Bay Minette, Al.

Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks A-Feature
1. Jamie Sudduth 11J Millport, Al.
2. Dewayne Estes 1K Sturgis, Ms.
3. Justin McRee 25M Woodstock, Al.
4. Jeff Holloway 11 Northport, Al.
5. Hunter Holloway 11H Gordo, Al.
6. Carl Kilgore 999 Greenville, Ms.
7. Corey Gann G1 Hodges, Al.
8. Mark Thorne 24M Gallion, Al.
9. Doug Dodd 26 Mathiston, Ms.
10. T K King 6 Columbus, Ms.
11. Billy Pate 25 Indianola, Ms.
12. Shelby Sheedy 13M French Camp, Ms.
13. Brandon Hill 33 Amory, Ms.
14. Dustin Dupler 8 Columbus, Ms.
15. Pat Prebula M22 Billingsley, Al.
16. Shay Knight 3 Steens, Ms.
17. Michael Collums 310 West Point, Ms.
18. Lee Ray 2 Columbus, Ms.