Magnolia Motor Speedway – June 5, 2021 Results

Filed in 2021 Results on June 6, 2021

6/5/2021 at Magnolia Motor Speedway

Trak-Star Race Cars CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1: 1. 73-Evan Ellis[1]; 2. 127-Josh Parkerson[3]; 3. 71D-PHIL DEAN[5]; 4. 48-Jason Taylor[2]; 5. 11R-Joey Mullinex[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 73-Evan Ellis, 00:14.733[3]; 2. 48-Jason Taylor, 00:14.790[2]; 3. 127-Josh Parkerson, 00:14.915[1]; 4. 11R-Joey Mullinex, 00:15.018[5]; 5. 71D-PHIL DEAN, 00:15.702[4]

Glenn’s BBQ and Fish CRUSA Late Model Sportsman

A Feature 1: 1. 33-Cody Chism[1]; 2. 44-Brett White[5]; 3. F7-Dillon Flurry[8]; 4. 3-Tony Shelton[6]; 5. B1-Brodi Owens[15]; 6. 17J-Jarrett Jones[9]; 7. 20-Bailey Callahan[2]; 8. 21-Phillip Gibson[12]; 9. 7-Todd Gray[4]; 10. 30M-Allen Simmons[14]; 11. 12-Randy Fowler[13]; 12. (DNF) 18-Mike Pickard[3]; 13. (DNF) 27G-Matt Grable[7]; 14. (DNF) 25-Dawson Simpson[11]; 15. (DNF) 27-Tony Silvestri[10]

Heat 1: 1. 33-Cody Chism[4]; 2. 7-Todd Gray[1]; 3. 27G-Matt Grable[3]; 4. F7-Dillon Flurry[6]; 5. 27-Tony Silvestri[5]; 6. 25-Dawson Simpson[2]; 7. 30M-Allen Simmons[7]; 8. (DQ) B1-Brodi Owens[8]

Heat 2: 1. 20-Bailey Callahan[1]; 2. 18-Mike Pickard[3]; 3. 44-Brett White[5]; 4. 3-Tony Shelton[7]; 5. 17J-Jarrett Jones[6]; 6. 21-Phillip Gibson[4]; 7. 12-Randy Fowler[2]

Eaton Clinic CRUSA Modified Sportsman

A Feature 1: 1. 3-Shay Knight[1]; 2. 38-Jimmy Anderson[2]; 3. 69-Jeremy Robertson[3]; 4. 12A-Chris Murray[4]

Heat 1: 1. 3-Shay Knight[3]; 2. 38-Jimmy Anderson[2]; 3. 69-Jeremy Robertson[4]; 4. 12A-Chris Murray[1]

Murphy Towing CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1: 1. 2-Lee Ray[1]; 2. 22-Brandon Hill[3]; 3. 3-Shay Knight[5]; 4. 35-Sam Hughes[4]; 5. 68-Eddie Rickman[7]; 6. 95-Wesley Greene[2]; 7. 11S-Jamie Sudduth[6]; 8. 4G-Riley Sheedy[9]; 9. SS1-Randy Cummings[12]; 10. 6-Jaxon Moore[13]; 11. 8-Dusty Dupler[10]; 12. 26-Doug Dodd[8]; 13. 57-Jeff Hubbard Jr[11]

Heat 1: 1. 95-Wesley Greene[2]; 2. 35-Sam Hughes[3]; 3. 3-Shay Knight[6]; 4. 26-Doug Dodd[4]; 5. 4G-Riley Sheedy[1]; 6. SS1-Randy Cummings[5]; 7. 6-Jaxon Moore[7]

Heat 2: 1. 22-Brandon Hill[2]; 2. 2-Lee Ray[6]; 3. 11S-Jamie Sudduth[3]; 4. 68-Eddie Rickman[5]; 5. 8-Dusty Dupler[1]; 6. 57-Jeff Hubbard Jr[4]

William Wells 3 Star Tire and Auto Factory Stocks

A Feature 1: 1. 14-Aidan Fletcher[2]; 2. H14-Shawn Hill[1]; 3. 2-CJ Hodges[12]; 4. 18-Kevin Crenshaw[5]; 5. 5-Blake Comer[6]; 6. 48-Craig Barham[8]; 7. 1-Mark Price[11]; 8. 24-Jody Guest[10]; 9. 11-MIchael Reed[18]; 10. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[9]; 11. 55T-JUSTIN THOMAS[17]; 12. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[14]; 13. 02-Justin Comer[16]; 14. 12-Thomas Gable[20]; 15. 12M-Jennifer Byrd[15]; 16. 23-Daylan Hairston[19]; 17. XX-Matt Joseph[22]; 18. (DNF) 09-Johnny Pannell[25]; 19. (DNF) 99-Bryan Fortner[4]; 20. (DNF) 9E-Jake Estell[21]; 21. (DNF) 1K-TK King[13]; 22. (DNF) 44M-Coby Mullins[7]; 23. (DNF) 4J-John Johnson IV[3]; 24. (DNS) J3-Dee Comer; 25. (DNS) 7-Myron Green

Heat 1: 1. 14-Aidan Fletcher[3]; 2. 99-Bryan Fortner[6]; 3. 48-Craig Barham[5]; 4. 2-CJ Hodges[1]; 5. 1K-TK King[7]; 6. 02-Justin Comer[8]; 7. 23-Daylan Hairston[9]; 8. XX-Matt Joseph[2]; 9. (DNS) 09-Johnny Pannell

Heat 2: 1. H14-Shawn Hill[5]; 2. 18-Kevin Crenshaw[4]; 3. 24-Jody Guest[3]; 4. 05H-Hunter McIntyre[7]; 5. 47JR-Jacob Wiggins[6]; 6. 55T-JUSTIN THOMAS[8]; 7. 12-Thomas Gable[1]; 8. (DNS) 7-Myron Green

Heat 3: 1. 4J-John Johnson IV[3]; 2. 5-Blake Comer[4]; 3. 44M-Coby Mullins[7]; 4. 1-Mark Price[5]; 5. 12M-Jennifer Byrd[1]; 6. 11-MIchael Reed[2]; 7. 9E-Jake Estell[6]; 8. J3-Dee Comer[8]

Murphy Towing Hot Shots

A Feature 1: 1. 16-Robert Eaton[1]; 2. M3-Taylor Murphy[2]; 3. 3-Sherry Eaton[3]; 4. 29H-Hailey Wade[7]; 5. 66-Jeff Tabors[6]; 6. 18-Ryan Murphy[5]; 7. 73-Shannon Chesteen[4]

Heat 1: 1. 16-Robert Eaton[1]; 2. M3-Taylor Murphy[2]; 3. 3-Sherry Eaton[5]; 4. 73-Shannon Chesteen[3]; 5. 18-Ryan Murphy[4]; 6. 66-Jeff Tabors[6]

MS Unlimited Allstar Karts

A Feature 1: 1. 01-Dustin Stagan[2]; 2. 22-Matthew Sanders[6]; 3. 131-Nathan SHaron[7]; 4. 9-Brad Hall[4]; 5. (DNF) 15JR-Thomas Dacus[1]; 6. (DNF) 57-MIke Evans[5]; 7. (DNF) 33-Evan Seay[3]; 8. (DNF) 87-Michael Evans[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 15JR-Thomas Dacus, 00:16.048[3]; 2. 01-Dustin Stagan, 00:16.588[8]; 3. 33-Evan Seay, 00:16.604[2]; 4. 9-Brad Hall, 00:16.774[5]; 5. 57-MIke Evans, 00:17.421[7]; 6. 22-Matthew Sanders, 00:17.463[4]; 7. 131-Nathan SHaron, 00:18.828[6]; 8. 87-Michael Evans, 00:19.613[1]