Booger Brooks Crowned 602 Sportsman World Champion

Filed in 2020 Results on May 24, 2020

Booker Brooks was crowned the inaugural 602 Sportsman World Champion on Sunday night at Magnolia Motor Speedway, claiming the $3,000 top prize.

Crate Racin’ USA 602 Sportsman Results
1. Booger Brooks 48 Flintstone, Ga.
2. Brett White 44 Kosciusko, Ms.
3. Colton Leyendecker 33 Holt, Fl.
4. Nick Thrash 01 Merdian, Ms.
5. Hayden Matthew Moran 25M Covington, La.
6. Shay Knight 7 Steens, Ms.
7. Tony Shelton 3S Steens, Ms.
8. Zack Owens 8 Pearl, Ms.
9. Jason Hollis 5H Ethelsville, Al.
10. Russ Brasel 59 Mooreville, Ms.
11. Tody Ratcliff 87 Meridian, Ms.
12. Mario Gresham 21 Rome, Ga.
13. Buddy George 29 Ragland, Al.
14. Mike Pickard 18P Steens, Ms.
15. Colby Ponds 51 Caledonia, Ms.
16. Cody Chism 33C Abredeen, Ms.
17. Kyle Beck 4 Rome, Ga.
18. Terrell Harris 16 Nettleton, Ms.
19. Matt Grable 27 Mathiston, Ms.
20. Morgen Lambert 77M Booneville, Ms.
21. Ryan King 55 Anniston, Al.
22. Austin Steele 15S Moulton, Al.
23. Chase Williams 11CJR Star, Ms.
24. Cale Finley 36F Athens, Al.
25. Ryan Wilson 4W Margaret, Al.
26. Justin McRee 25 West Blocton, Al.

Crate Racin’ USA Late Models Results
1. Jeremy Shaw 1S Millport, Al.
2. Monte Skinner 00M Saraland, Al.
3. Jamie Elam 112
4. Ryan Colby 21C Chatham, Ms.
5. Randall Beckwith 84 Kilmichael, Ms.
6. Jamie Tollison 327 Kosciusko, Ms.
7. Doug Sanchagrin 34 Florence, Ms.
8. Sid Scarbrough 33S Florence, Ms.
9. Steve Russell 72S Pontotoc, Ms.
10. Stephen Brantley 02 Monroeville, Al.
11. Jason Jarrell 20J Hattisburg, Ms.
12. Mathew Brocato 78 Muscle Shoals, Al.
13. Joey Pilgrim 27 Gulfport, Ms.
14. Jason Henry 10H Brandon, Ms.
15. David Kay 5K Munford, Al.
16. Mike Combs 5 Odenville, Al.
17. Mark Stokes 2S Steens, Ms.
18. Scott Land 4L Mobile, Al.
19. Kyle McMahon 45 Mt Vernon, Il.
20. Michael Isbell 28 Lincoln, Al.
21. Anthony Andrews 3 Sidon, Ms.
22. Braden Mitchell 64 Russellville, Al.
23. Christopher Showah 8DJR Indianola, Ms.
24. Bryson Mitchell 46 Russellville, Al.

Factory Stocks Results
1. Johnny Pannell 18 Baldwyn, Ms.
2. Aidan Fletcher 14 Columbus, Ms.
3. Scooter Ware 911 West Point, Ms.
4. John Johnson Iv 4J Ethelsville, Al.
5. Jarrett Jones 17 Guntown, Ms.
6. Jason Bridges 3B Mantachie, Ms.
7. Nathan Page 16P Tupelo, Ms.
8. Dusty Richardson 25R Hillsboro, Al.
9. John A Beard Jr 22 Columbus, Ms.
10. Bobby Barksdale 26B Columbus, Ms.
11. Josh Holbrook 7K Winfield, Al.
12. Chase Aldridge 23 Double Springs, Al.
13. Matt Price 16 Sulligent, Al.
14. Justin Comer 02 Smithville, Ms.
15. Wesley Cribbs 247 Sulligent, Al.
16. Robert Eaton 16E Northport, Al.
17. Tommy Fowler 06 Fayette, Al.
18. Jr Card 63 West Point, Ms.
19. Chris Johnson 48 Northport, Al.
20. Randy Harmon 25 Nettleton, Ms.
21. Thomas Gable 12 West Point, Ms.
22. Jacob Wiggins 47JR Greenwood, Ms.

Hot Shot Results
1. Jesse White 10W Lutts, Tn.
2. Chris Elliott 19
3. Isaac Slaton 20 Carbon Hill, Al.
4. Logan Bright 82 Coker, Al.
5. Joey Ray 26
6. Howard Law 29L Greenwood Spring, Ms.
7. Thomas Bynum 43 Berry, Al.
8. Brandon Meeks 10M Booneville, Ms.
9. Will Armstrong 44 Russellville, Al.
10. Roy Welch 17W Sulligent, Al.
11. Ed Caulder 77 Columbus, Ms.
12. Hailey Wade 29B Greenwod Springs, Ms.
13. Judd Murphy 7L Columbus, Ms.
14. John Norris 11N Northport, Al.
15. Brandon Glenn 21B Steens, Ms.
16. Isaac Gipson 10 Russellville, Al.
17. Ezra Bolton 5 Jasper, Al.
18. Levi Nelson 11 Guin, Al.
19. Blake Lamberth 44F Burnsville, Ms.
20. Cody Hickman 10C Hamilton, Al.

Crate Racin’ USA Modified Sportsman Results
1. Rusty Duncan 12 Tuscaloosa, Al.
2. Cale Finley 2F Athens, Al.
3. Tracy Terrell 10 Russellville, Al.
4. Jason Byrd 4B Carbon Hill, Al.
5. Scooter Ware 4W West Point, Ms.
6. Carlton Freeman 2020 Eastaboga, Al.
7. Jimmy Anderson 23 Columbus, Ms.
8. Blaze Trull 92 Linden, Tn.
9. Tim Staples 52 Pell City, Al.
10. Jordan Phillips 33 Logan, Al.
11. Shane Burns 17 Ethelsville, Al.
12. Billy Wilkins 00 Verbena, Al.
13. Darren Jewell 11D Russelville, Al.
14. Tyler Castle 112 Vernon, Al.
15. Alex Gray 7A Marietta, Ms.
16. Greg Wilkins 01 Maplesville, Al.
17. Phillip Noffsinger 5 Hamilton, Al.
18. Tyler Hurst 2 Lineville, Al.
19. Andy McDowell 67 Russellville, Al.
20. Luke Riddle 28

Crate Racin’ USA Street Stocks Results
1. Johnny Stokes 1S Columbus, Ms.
2. Justin McRee 43 West Blocton, Al.
3. Lee Ray 2 Columbus, Ms.
4. Tyler Moak 41M Richland, Ms.
5. Carl Kilgore 999 Greenville, Ms.
6. Bo Minor 1M Ralph, Al.
7. Chase Cooper 27 Gulfport, Ms.
8. Jamie Sudduth 11J Millport, Al.
9. Shelby Sheedy 13 French Camp, Ms.
10. Matt Byram 4 Sebastopol, Ms.
11. Billly Tedford 91 Thaxton, Ms.
12. Brandon Hill 22 Amory, Ms.
13. Dustin Dupler 8 Columbus, Ms.
14. Clint Johnson 7J Burnsville, Ms.
15. Chase Galloway 14G Northport, Al.
16. Corey Gann 1G Hodges, Al.
17. Nick Busby 31 Jasper, Al.
18. Parker McWhirter 69M Collinsville, Ms.
19. Michael Collums 310 West Point, Ms.
20. Dillard Hatchett 100 Cornersville, Tn.