Press Track Events Points Rules Purse Register Sponsors Contact
.: September 28, 2019 Results:.

Magnolia State Cotton Pickin 2019
Results - All Classes

Super Late Models A-Feature

Driver Nbr
------------------------------ -----
1. Mike Marlar 157
Winfield, Tn.
2. Darrell Lanigan 29
Union, Ky.
3. Brandon Overton 2
Martinez, Ga.
4. Chris Ferguson 22F
Mt. Holly, Nc.
5. Dale McDowell 17M
Chikamauga, Ga.
6. Dane Dacus 54
Lakeland, Tn.
7. Billy Moyer 21
Batesville, Ar.
8. Chris Brown 21B
Spring, Tx.
9. Tanner English 22E
Benton, Ky.
10. Morgan Bagley 14M
Gladewater, Tx.
11. Brian Rickman 90
12. Michael Arnold 4
Hattisburg, Ms.
13. Austin Rettig 94
Sikeston, Mo.
14. Eric Cooley 33
Fulton, Ms.
15. Garrett Alberson 1
La Cruces, Nm.
16. Colton Horner 56
Katy, Tx.
17. Austin Arnold 8A
Kosiusko, Ms.
18. Jamie Elam 48
Senatobia, Ms.
19. Manny Falcon 995
Pine Grove, La.
20. Ray McElhaney 20
Pulaski, Tn.
21. Rick Rickman 90R
22. Neil Baggett 21XXX
Columbus, Ms.
23. Hunter Rasdon 5R
Jonesboro, Ar.
24. Shelby Sheedy 4G
French Camp, Ms.
25. Chad Thrash 1C
Meridian, Ms.

Durrence Layne Late Models A-Feature

Driver Nbr
------------------------------ -----
1. Spencer Hughes 11
Merdian, Ms.
2. Monte Skinner 00M
Saraland, Al.
3. Jamie Tollison 327
Kosciusko, Ms.
4. Jeremy Shaw 38
Millport, Al.
5. Justin McRee 44F
Woodstock, Al.
6. Joshua Putnam 212
Florence, Al.
7. Evan Ellis 73E
Plantersville, Ms.
8. Zack Shelton 7Z
Meridian, Ms.
9. Braden Mitchell 64
Russellville, Al.
10. Cliff Ross 20C
Florence, Ms.
11. Randall Beckwith 84
Kilmichael, Ms.
12. Sid Scarbrough 33S
Florence, Ms.
13. Kody Barber 21K
Bogalusa, La.
14. Blake Martin 99
15. Josh Huss 25
Flomaton, Al.
16. Cale Finley 36F
Athens, Al.
17. Chase Walls 25W
Decherd, Tn.
18. Cliff Williams 11C
Star, Ms.
19. Ryan Colby 21
Greenville, Ms.
20. Mathew Brocato 713
Muscle Shoals, Al.
21. Steve Russell 72S
Pontotoc, Ms.
22. Jason Henry 10H
Brandon, Ms.
23. Jamie Elam 112
Senatobia, Ms.
24. Cole Burns 4C
Greenville, Ms.

Factory Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
------------------------------ -----
1. John Johnson 4J
Ethelsville, Al.
2. Scooter Ware 911
West Point, Ms.
3. Wayne Medders 111
Morton, Ms.
4. Cody Chism 33
Abredeen, Ms.
5. Jarrett Jones 17
Mooreville, Ms.
6. Justin Comer 02
Smithville, Ms.
7. Daniel Wiggins 47D
Starkville, Ms.
8. Thomas Gable 47
West Point, Ms.
9. Shane Burns 83
Columbus, Ms.
10. Corey Adank 14
Meridian, Ms.
11. Tyler Hopper 8
Henderson, Tn.
12. Brandon Carter 6
Amory, Ms.
13. Josh Carpenter 03
Meridian, Ms.
14. Robert Eaton 16
Northport, Al.
15. Josh Jennings 11J
Greenville, Ms.
16. Jr Card 63
West Point, Ms.
17. Shayne Grant 81FL
Smithvlle, Ms.
18. Andrew Earnest 88A
Okolona, Ms.
19. John A Beard Jr 2
Columbus, Ms.
20. Josh Holbrook 18
Hamilton, Al.
21. Alex Johnson 24
Tupelo, Ms.
22. Noah Bailey 54
Quitman, Ms.
23. Billy Collett 31X
Byram, Ms.

Sportsman Late Models A-Feature

Driver Nbr
------------------------------ -----
1. Tyler Burgess 2B
Quitman, Ms.
2. Jamie Pickard 21P
Columbus, Ms.
3. Russ Brasel 59
Mooreville, Ms.
4. Buddy George 29
Ragland, Al.
5. Kyle Shaw 2SK
Millport, Al.
6. Bryson Mitchell 46
Russellville, Al.
7. Tony Shelton 3S
Steens, Ms.
8. Michael Santangelo 58
Harahan, La.
9. Colby Ponds 51
Caledonia, Ms.
10. Brandon Carpenter 51C
Coldwater, Ms.
11. Justin Angle 912
Anniston, Al.
12. Aaron Miller 18
Crane Hill, Al.
13. Chace Pennington 57
Steens, Ms.
14. Nick Thrash 01
Merdian, Ms.
15. Michael Dickinson 81
Mantachie, Ms.
16. Chase Williams 11CJR
Star, Ms.
17. Mike Pickard 18P
Steens, Ms.
18. Joey McKinney 63
Booneville, Ms.
19. Randy Holder 44
Anniston, Al.
20. Chance Inman 14
Bruce, Ms.
21. Justin McRee 44F
Woodstock, Al.
22. Caleb Pickard 5
Columbus, Ms.
23. Heather Lowe 16
Warrior, Al.
24. Trey Rickman 96
Columbus, Ms.

Street Stocks A-Feature

Driver Nbr
------------------------------ -----
1. Chad Thrash 54
Meridian, Ms.
2. Dewayne Estes 1K
Sturgis, Ms.
3. Matt Byram 4
Sebastopol, Ms.
4. Lee Ray 2
Columbus, Ms.
5. Shay Knight 3
Steens, Ms.
6. Johnny Stokes 1S
Columbus, Ms.
7. Michael Kirby 20
Fayetville, Tn.
8. Jamey Boland 232
Cuba, Al.
9. Trey Bright 67
Coker, Al.
10. Jamie Sudduth 11J
Millport, Al.
11. Jason Hollis 5H
Ethelsville, Al.
12. Cale Hollingsworth 008
Lawrence, Ms.
13. Dustin Dupler 8
Columbus, Ms.
14. Brent Mitchell 3M
Millport, Al.
15. Brad Wier 82
Schlater, Ms.
16. T K King 6
Columbus, Ms.
17. Justin McRee 18B
Woodstock, Al.
18. David Williamson 28
Seminary, Ms.
19. Race McMahon 45
Mount Vernon, Il.

Hot Shots A-Feature

Driver Nbr
------------------------------ -----
1. Les Sanford 7
Northport, Al.
2. Logan Bright 82
Coker, Al.
3. Isaac Slaton 33
Carbon Hill, Al.
4. Adam Prescott 26
Carbon Hill, Al.
5. Hailey Wade 29
Greenwod Springs, Ms.
6. Chad Murray 22
Tuscumbia, Al.
7. Lee Hutchinson 28
Montgomery, Al.
8. Sonny Reese 63
Booneille, Ms.
9. Jesse White 10W
Lutts, Tn.
10. John Avery 4
Oakman, Al.
11. Thomas Bynum 43
Berry, Al.
12. Brandon Glenn 21B
Steens, Ms.
13. Judd Murphy 7L
Columbus, Ms.