Press Track Events Points Rules Purse Register Sponsors Contact
.: July 27, 2019 Results:.

Glenns BBQ and Fish Sportsman Special
7/27/2019 Results

Sportsman Late Models
1. Tyler Burgess 2B
Quitman, Ms.
2. Tony Shelton 3S
Steens, Ms.
3. Jamie Pickard 21P
Columbus, Ms.
4. Nick Thrash 01
Merdian, Ms.
5. Chace Pennington 54
Steens, Ms.
6. Tody Ratcliff 87
Meridian, Ms.
7. Colby Ponds 51
Caledonia, Ms.
8. Zack Owens 8Z
Richland, Ms.
9. Joshua Thomas 15J
Mendenhall, Ms.
10. Corey Pennington 57
Steens, Ms.
11. Chance Duckworth 28D
Winfield, Al.
12. Matt Golden G4
Coker, Al.
13. Eric Payne 22P
Courtland, Ms.
14. Robbie Walls R1
15. Richard Cox 54C
Baldwyn, Ms.
16. Jeremy Reedwood 7R
Columbus, Ms.
17. Jimmy Anderson 38J
Columbus, Ms.
18. Trey Rickman 96
Columbus, Ms.
19. Mike Pickard 18
Steens, Ms.
20. Justin McRee X15
Woodstock, Al.
21. Dawson Simpson 25S DNS

Durrence Layne Late Models
1. Spencer Hughes 11
Merdian, Ms.
2. Randall Beckwith 84
Kilmichael, Ms.
3. Evan Ellis 73E
Plantersville, Ms.
4. Chase Washington 38w
Houlka, Ms.
5. Steve Russell 72S
Pontotoc, Ms.
6. Marcus Minga 19M
Shannon, Ms.
7. Jeremy Shaw 2SK
Millport, Al.
8. Mark Stokes 2S
Steens, Ms.
9. Hunter Carroll 147
Columbus, Ms.

Factory Stocks
1. Scooter Ware 911
West Point, Ms.
2. Cody Chism 33
Abredeen, Ms.
3. Lee Ray 2
Columbus, Ms.
4. John A Beard Jr 22
Columbus, Ms.
5. Aidan Fletcher 14F
Columbus, Ms.
6. Heath Beard 26
Ethelsville, Al.
7. Justin Comer 02
Smithville, Ms.
8. Russell Conn 18
Steens, Ms.
9. Glenn Baldwin 1
Columbus, Ms.
10. Tommy Fowler 06
Fayette, Al.
11. Jr Card 63
West Point, Ms.
12. Jay Dowden 00
Pontotoc, Ms.
13. Bobby Barksdale 26B
Columbus, Ms.
14. Jacob Wiggins 47JR
Greenwood, Ms
15. John Johnson 4
Ethelsville, Al.
16. Shane Burns 83
Columbus, Ms
17. Daniel Wiggins 47D
Starkville, Ms.
18. Eli Thomas 5E
Mendenhall, Ms.
19. Tyler Beard 59
Columbus, Ms.
20. Jamie Hudson H5
Coker, Al.

Hot Shots
1. Jesse White 10W
Lutts, Tn.

Street Stocks A-Feature
1. Jamie Sudduth 11
Millport, Al.
2. Jason Hollis 5H
Ethelsville, Al.
3. Lee Ray 2
Columbus, Ms.
4. Ben Keith 14
Sallis, Ms.
5. Brandon Hill 22H
Amory, Ms.
6. Doug Dodd 26
Mathiston, Ms.
7. Clint Johnson 7J
Burnsville, Ms.
8. Dustin Dupler 8
Columbus, Ms.
9. Bryan Fortner 99
Millport, Al.
10. Nathan Stephan 21 DNS
Houston, Ms.