602 Sportsman World Championship Saturday Results

Filed in 2020 Results on May 23, 2020

The inaugural 602 Sportsman World Championship kicked off on Saturday with preliminary events for the Crate Racin’ USA 602 Sportsman. In addition, the Crate Racin’ USA Late Models raced for $800-to-win, Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks $500-to-win, and Ranch House Diner Factory Stocks $300-to-win.

Crate Racin’ USA Late Models A-Feature
1. Seth McCormack 4S Muscle Shoals, Al.
2. Ryan Colby 21C Chatham, Ms.
3. Monte Skinner 00M Saraland, Al.
4. Jeremy Shaw 1S Millport, Al.
5. Jamie Elam 112
6. Braden Mitchell 64 Russellville, Al.
7. Randall Beckwith 84 Kilmichael, Ms.
8. David Kay 5K Munford, Al.
9. Bobby Jordan 8J Mccarley, Ms.
10. Joey Pilgrim 27 Gulfport, Ms.
11. Mike Combs 5 Odenville, Al.
12. Cole Burns 4C Greenville, Ms.
13. Anthony Andrews 3 Sidon, Ms.
14. Evan Ellis 73 Plantersville, Ms.
15. Brandon Carpenter 51C Coldwater, Ms.
16. Logan Walston 4 Dalton, Ga.
17. Jamie Tollison 327 Kosciusko, Ms.
18. Jimmy Anderson 38J Columbus, Ms.
19. Jason Henry 10H Brandon, Ms.
20. Kyle McMahon 45
21. Jeff Scott 13 Hernando, Ms.
22. Christian Hanger 29 Winchester, Tn.
23. Kenneth Montiel 007 Saraland, Al.
24. Scott Land 4L Mobile, Al.

Factory Stocks A-Feature
1. John Johnson Iv 4J Ethelsville, Al.
2. Aidan Fletcher 14 Columbus, Ms.
3. Nathan Page 16P Tupelo, Ms.
4. Jarrett Jones 17 Guntown, Ms.
5. Josh Holbrook 7K Hamilton, Al.
6. Jr Card 63 West Point, Ms.
7. Kenny Hallmark 12H Baldwyn, Ms.
8. Craig Barham 48 Columbus, Ms.
9. Matt Price 16 Sulligent, Al.
10. Glenn Baldwin 1 Columbus, Ms.
11. Bobby Barksdale 26B Columbus, Ms.
12. Dj Clark 32
13. Jeff Crane 08 Gasden, Al.
14. Jay Dowden 00 Pontotoc, Ms.
15. Tommy Fowler 06 Fayette, Al.
16. Jacob Wiggins 47JR Greenwood, Ms.
17. Dustin Whaley 888 Guntown, Ms.
18. Lawrence Hutchinson 21H Sturgis, Ms.
19. Justin Comer 02 Smithville, Ms.
20. Johnny Pannell 18 Baldwyn, Ms.
21. Brandon Carter 6 Amory, Ms.
22. Dusty Richardson 25R Hillsboro, Al.
23. Thomas Gable 12 West Point, Ms.
24. Tony Atwood 15 Sumrall, Ms.
25. Zack Downs 1Z Leland, Ms.
26. Daniel Wiggins 47D Starkville, Ms.
27. John A Beard Jr 22 Columbus, Ms.
28. Robert Eaton 16E Northport, Al.
29. Randy Harmon 25
30. Scooter Ware 911 West Point, Ms.

Crate Racin’ USA Street Stocks A-Feature
1. Shelby Sheedy 13 French Camp, Ms.
2. Johnny Stokes 1S Columbus, Ms.
3. Jamie Sudduth 11J Millport, Al.
4. Lee Ray 2 Columbus, Ms.
5. Doug Dodd 26 Mathiston, Ms.
6. Brandon Hill 22 Amory, Ms.
7. Tyler Moak 41M Richland, Ms.
8. Bryan Fortner 99 Millport, Al.
9. Chase Cooper 27 Perkinston, Ms.
10. Bo Minor 1M Ralph, Al.
11. Michael Collums 310 West Point, Ms.
12. Dustin Dupler 8 Columbus, Ms.
13. Dillard Hatchett 100 Cornersville, Tn.
14. Clint Johnson 7J Burnsville, Ms.
15. Billly Tedford 91 Thaxton, Ms.
16. Chris Johnson 48 Northport, Al.