2020 Golden Egg Fall Nationals Night No. 1 Results

Filed in 2020 Results on October 16, 2020

Magnolia Motor Speedway
Golden Egg Fall Nationals 10/16/2020
Results – All Classes

Mississippi Street Stock Series Presented By Strength Roofing & Siding
Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks A-Feature
1. T J Herndon 1H Atwood, Tn.
2. Shay Knight 3 Steens, Ms.
3. Trey Bright 82B Coker, Al.
4. Justin McRee 25 West Blocton, Al.
5. T K King 6 Columbus, Ms.
6. Hayden Matthew Moran 41M Covington, La.
7. Trevor Woodard 15W Mt Peasant, Tn.
8. Johnny Stokes 1S Columbus, Ms.
9. Spencer Hughes 9 Merdian, Ms.
10. Will Burke 44 Chapel Hill, Tn.
11. Michael Santangelo 77 Harahan, La.
12. Hunter Holloway 11H Gordo, Al.
13. Jamie Sudduth 11J Millport, Al.
14. Chad Thrash 18B Meridian, Ms.
15. Brian Rickman 68
16. Lee Ray 2 Columbus, Ms.
17. Bo Minor 1M Ralph, Al.
18. Jason Baker 41 Addison, Al.
19. Mark Thorne 24M Gallion, Al.
20. Bryan Fortner 99 Millport, Al.
21. Russ Gabbert 11G Woodstock, Al.
22. David Williamson 28 Seminary, Ms.
23. Jason Hollis 5H Ethelsville, Al.
24. Neil Baggett 13 Columbus, Ms.

Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks B-Feature 1
1. Mark Thorne 24M TFR Gallion, Al.
2. Hunter Holloway 11H TFR Gordo, Al.
3. Jason Baker 41 TFR Addison, Al.
4. Brent Steele S12 Spring Hill, Tn.
5. Brodey Elfring 25B Hamilton, Ms.
6. Dustin Dupler 8 Columbus, Ms.
7. Jason Maurer 20 Nashville, Tn.
8. Jason Byrd 4B Carbon Hill, Al.
9. Billly Tedford 91 Thaxton, Ms.

Three Star Tire and Auto Street Stocks B-Feature 2
1. David Williamson 28 TFR Seminary, Ms.
2. Spencer Hughes 9 TFR Merdian, Ms.
3. Justin McRee 25 TFR West Blocton, Al.
4. Bryan Fortner 99 TFR Millport, Al.
5. Bo Minor 1M TFR Ralph, Al.
6. Michael Collums 310 West Point, Ms.
7. Shelby Sheedy G4 French Camp, Ms.
8. Jamie Rochelle R1 Greenville, Ms.

CRUSA Late Models
1. Jeremy Shaw 1S Millport, Al.
2. Spencer Hughes 11 Merdian, Ms.
3. Evan Ellis 73 Plantersville, Ms.
4. Randall Beckwith 84 Kilmichael, Ms.
5. Brandon Carpenter 51C Coldwater, Ms.
6. Monte Skinner 00M Saraland, Al.
7. Mathew Brocato 78 Muscle Shoals, Al.
8. Sid Scarbrough 33S Florence, Ms.
9. Bobby Jordan 8J Mccarley, Ms.
10. Jamie Pickard 21P Columbus, Ms.
11. Steve Russell 72S Pontotoc, Ms.
12. Jamie Tollison 327 Kosciusko, Ms.
13. Jason Henry 10H Brandon, Ms.
14. Wesley Greene 95 Duckhill, Ms.
15. Michael Dearman 4 Enterprise, Ms.
16. Tim Dees 44 Merdian, Ms.
17. Oakley Johns C6 Hohenwald, Tn.
18. Donald Johns C66 DNS Summertown, Tn.

Gleens BBQ and Fish Sportsman A-Feature #1
1. Brett White 44 Kosciusko, Ms.
2. Morgen Lambert 77M Booneville, Ms.
3. Cody Chism 33C Abredeen, Ms.
4. Colby Ponds 51X Caledonia, Ms.
5. Chace Pennington 54 Steens, Ms.
6. Tj Davis 51 Caledonia, Ms.
7. Terrell Harris 16 Nettleton, Ms.
8. Tody Ratcliff 87 Meridian, Ms.
9. Johnny Faucett 17 Winfield, Al.
10. Michael Anderson 8 Quitman, Ms.
11. Brodi Owens B1 Columbus, Ms.
12. David Henson 7H Jasper, Al.
13. Phillip Gibson 21G Ridgeland, Ms.
14. Dillon Flurry 7F Smithville, Ms.
15. Cade Barnard 58 Baldwyn, Ms.
16. Justin Guest 24
17. Blake Bonner 07 Bankston, Al.
18. Mike Pickard 18P Steens, Ms.
19. Levi Aldridge 5 DNS Addison, Al.
20. Covy Parsons 12 DNS Iuka, Ms.

Gleens BBQ and Fish Sportsman A-Feature #2
1. Ryan King 55 Anniston, Al.
2. Nick Thrash 01 Merdian, Ms.
3. Tyler Burgess 99 Quitman, Ms.
4. Chance Inman 14C Bruce, Ms.
5. Chase Washington 22W Houlka, Ms.
6. Corey Pennington 57 Steens, Ms.
7. Bradley Price 28P Hamilton, Al.
8. Steve Kirk 242 Munford, Al.
9. Todd Gray 7 Coker, Al.
10. Matt Grable 27 Mathiston, Ms.
11. Michael Dickinson 81 Mantachie, Ms.
12. Preston Walden 82 Gardendale, Al.
13. Caleb Pickard 5P Columbus, Ms.
14. Tyler Britnell 11 Haleyille, Al.
15. Dawson Simpson 25S Enterprise, Ms.
16. Bruce Holman 96
17. Brian Hollis 4 Columbus, Ms.
18. Scott Flurry 000 Amory, Ms.
19. Bailey Callahan 20C Weir, Ms.

Hot Shots A-Feature
1. Lee Hutchinson 116 Montgomery, Al.
2. Josh Mosley 1J Gilbertown, Al.
3. Phillip Noffsinger 5 Hamilton, Al.
4. Daylan Hairston 10H Crawford, Ms.
5. Brandon Glenn 21B Steens, Ms.
6. Blayne Glenn 10B Steens, Ms.
7. Ed Caulder 77 Columbus, Ms.

The Eaton Clinic Modifieds CRUSA A-Feature
1. Scott Hiett 10 Wedowee, Al.
2. Jason Hollis 5H Ethelsville, Al.
3. Chris Hill 22 Wedowee, Al.
4. Justin Carter 25 Pontotoc, Ms.
5. Jason Byrd 4B Carbon Hill, Al.
6. Jimmy Anderson 38 Columbus, Ms.
7. Cole Brown 44B Cullman, Al.
8. Shayne Grant 81FL Smithvlle, Ms.
9. Wesley Cribbs 247 Sulligent, Al.
10. Adam Prescott 1 Carbon Hill, Al.
11. Jordan Phillips 33 Logan, Al.
12. Shane Burns 17B Ethelsville, Al.
13. Kenneth Brown 44
14. Heath Beard X1 Ethelsville, Al.
15. Sonny Odle 340 Slidell, La.
16. Mike Langford 0 Ethelsville, Al.
17. Matt Fitzhugh 3 Terry, Ms.

Ranch House Diner Factory Stocks A-Feature
1. Chase Aldridge 23 Double Springs, Al.
2. John Johnson Iv 4J Ethelsville, Al.
3. Nathan Page 16S Tupelo, Ms.
4. Aidan Fletcher 14 Columbus, Ms.
5. Blake McNeill 3 Waynesboro, Ms.
6. Dallas Thompson 44 Addison, Al.
7. John A Beard Jr 22 Columbus, Ms.
8. Kevin Crenshaw 18
9. Bobby Barksdale 26B Columbus, Ms.
10. Cj Hodges 2 Grenada, Ms.
11. Brad Fortner 97 Steens, Ms.
12. Hunter Huddleston 5 Cherokee, Al.
13. Johnny Pannell 18P Baldwyn, Ms.
14. Jonathan Edwards 2
15. Justin Comer 02 Smithville, Ms.
16. Jamie Sudduth D1 Millport, Al.
17. Brandon Barnett FL81 Winfield, Al.
18. Austin Parrish 17 Fayette, Al.
19. Bryan Fortner 09F Millport, Al.
20. Corey Gann 1G DQHodges, Al.
21. Jarrett Jones 17J DQGuntown, Ms.
22. Jason Stone X1
23. Wayne Medders 111 Morton, Ms.
24. Laney McCullough 316 DQ
25. Justin Lee 42 DNS Meridian, Ms.
26. Hunter McIntyre 35 DNS Stewart, Ms.